San Diego County  »  92028  »  Old Stage Rd  »  701 Old Stage Rd

701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook
Alternate address(es) 703 Old Stage Rd
705 Old Stage Rd
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook

Sale date 05/10/2002
Sale price $248,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,857

Lot & Building Information for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,563
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.174 i
Units 1
Year built 2003
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,563 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $366,353, the tax amount paid for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $3,931.

When was 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 05/10/2002 for $248,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2002 $248,000
05/22/1997 $72,000
07/14/1994 $305,191
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/10/2002 Deed
05/22/1997 Deed
07/14/1994 Trustees Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,932
Current property tax $3,857
Market value $366,353

Assessment History for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $366,353 1.0732 $3,932 +2.41%
2024-2025 $359,171 1.0689 $3,839 +3.25%
2023-2024 $352,130 1.056 $3,718 -0.07%
2022-2023 $345,226 1.0777 $3,721 +3.52%
2021-2022 $338,458 1.06197 $3,594 -1.79%

Permits for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Rock Rose Village School NR Private PK-K 35 0.24
The Rock Rose Village School NR Private PK-K 35 0.24
Mike Choate Early Childhood Education Center NR Public 0 0.27
Fallbrook Street Elementary School 5 Public K-6 596 0.31
Santa Margarita Academy NR Public 4-8 5 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Santa Margarita Academy NR Public 4-8 5 0.35
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 0.49
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.81
Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 0.86

Nearest high schools

Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 0.49
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.81
Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 1.88
Fallbrook High School 6 Public 9-12 1,924 1.93

Neighbors for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 701 Old Stage Road, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
722 Old Stage Rd, Fallbrook 696
209 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook 2,000 02/23/2006
746 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 7,044 01/15/2014
920 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 2,348 07/15/2021 $585,000
325 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook 1,344 11/05/2009 $174,000
225 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook 1,677 09/04/2012 $269,000
110 E Aviation Rd, Fallbrook 4,464 06/16/2014 $650,000
747 Old Stage Rd, Fallbrook 27,406 04/15/2010 $2,200,000
812 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 7,000 08/28/1989 $400,000
216 E Aviation Rd, Fallbrook 1,681 06/28/1990 $350,000
1002 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 5,206 07/20/2007 $1,200,000
1040 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 3,384 12/04/2020 $490,000
734 Old Stage Rd, Fallbrook 1,793 03/30/2004
710 Old Stage Rd, Fallbrook 1,508 09/28/2020 $530,000
725 Old Stage Rd, Fallbrook 13,268 07/25/2005
317 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook 824 01/08/2021 $515,000
333 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook 2,080 01/06/2000 $135,000
191 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook 6,936 11/15/2002 $625,000
203 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook 928 04/30/2025 $500,000
936 S Main Ave, Fallbrook 10/20/2011 $750,000