San Diego County  »  92028  »  S Mission Rd  »  1381 S Mission Rd

1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

Sale date 09/28/2007
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,030

Lot & Building Information for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

Building sqft 7,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.424 i
Units 1
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

How many sq. ft. does 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,680,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2007 $1,375,000
04/06/2005 $1,090,000
10/10/2001 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/28/2007 Deed
04/06/2005 Deed
10/10/2001 Deed
02/26/1996 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,030
Market value $1,680,000

Assessment History for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,680,000 1.0732 $18,030 +7.10%
2024-2025 $1,575,000 1.0689 $16,835 +8.45%
2023-2024 $1,470,000 1.056 $15,523 +8.30%
2022-2023 $1,330,000 1.0777 $14,333 +15.36%
2021-2022 $1,170,000 1.06197 $12,425 -1.79%

Permits for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,905
Median age 38
Average household income $125,088
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 16,836
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $778,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $787,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1381 South Mission Road, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)