San Diego County  »  92028  »  W Clemmens Ln  »  234 W Clemmens Ln

Pinecrest - 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Pinecrest - 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook

Sale date 05/24/1988
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $224,323

Lot & Building Information for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook

Building sqft 82,240
Building class Multiple 61 Units and Up (Commercial) (16)
Acreage 5.65
Units 104
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Pinecrest - 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

Pinecrest - 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1990 and has a total of 82,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Pinecrest - 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,902,254, the tax amount paid for Pinecrest - 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $224,322.

When was Pinecrest - 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Pinecrest - 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 05/24/1988 for $1,075,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/1988 $1,075,000

Title Documents for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/24/1988 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for Pinecrest - Pinecrest - 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $224,323
Market value $20,902,254

Assessment History for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,902,254 1.0732 $224,323 +134.33%
2024-2025 $8,955,968 1.0689 $95,730 +3.40%
2023-2024 $8,767,152 1.056 $92,581 +0.09%
2022-2023 $8,583,304 1.0777 $92,502 +3.73%
2021-2022 $8,397,055 1.06197 $89,174 -1.80%

Permits for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,905
Median age 38
Average household income $125,088
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 16,836
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $778,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $787,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for Pinecrest - 234 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
302 W Clemmens Ln, Fallbrook 1,860 02/26/2018 $420,000
360 W Clemmens Ln, Fallbrook 1,344 09/12/2019 $420,000
1465 S Mission Rd, Fallbrook 2,861 10/03/2008 $280,000
1381 S Mission Rd, Fallbrook 7,000 09/28/2007 $1,375,000
394 W Clemmens Ln, Fallbrook 2,384 02/18/2021
1357 S Hill Ave, Fallbrook 1,776 02/14/2019 $470,000
1375 S Mission Rd, Fallbrook 23,066 06/27/2006
1317 S Hill Ave, Fallbrook 1,680 07/13/1998 $167,500
1420 Alturas Rd, Fallbrook 59,850 09/16/2015 $7,000,000
464 W Clemmens Ln, Fallbrook 1,200 06/24/2009 $220,000
1326 Morningstar Ln, Fallbrook 1,200 05/15/2023 $705,000
1398 Morningstar Ln, Fallbrook 1,636 01/30/1992 $198,000
1367 S Mission Rd, Fallbrook 4,392 12/21/2006 $875,000
315 Markell Ln, Fallbrook 1,662 10/02/2019 $457,000
1454 Alturas Rd, Fallbrook 46,234 05/03/1988 $580,000
335 Markell Ln, Fallbrook 1,428 12/01/1992 $129,000
1385 S Mission Rd, Fallbrook 1,350 01/19/2005
323 Markell Ln, Fallbrook 3,116 01/08/2025
218 W Clemmens Ln, Fallbrook 30,048 10/16/2018 $6,900,000
1348 Morningstar Ln, Fallbrook 1,200 06/11/2018 $422,000