San Diego County  »  92059  »  Magee Rd  »  39021 Magee Rd

39021 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 Property Information

39021 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39021 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39021 Magee Road, Pala
Zip code 92059
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 39021 Magee Road, Pala

Sale date 03/19/2021
Sale price $851,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,742

Lot & Building Information for 39021 Magee Road, Pala

Building sqft 2,723
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 5.74
Units 1
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 39021 Magee Road, Pala

• • Improvements for 39021 Magee Road, Pala , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39021 Magee Road, Pala

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39021 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059?

39021 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,723 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39021 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $921,687, the tax amount paid for 39021 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 is $9,742.

When was 39021 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39021 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059 was last sold in 03/19/2021 for $851,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39021 Magee Road, Pala

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39021 Magee Road, Pala, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2021 $851,500
06/07/1988 $55,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39021 Magee Road, Pala with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39021 Magee Road, Pala

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/19/2021
11/10/2018
06/07/1988 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39021 Magee Road, Pala

Access detailed property tax data for 39021 Magee Road, Pala, CA 92059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,742
Market value $921,687

Assessment History for 39021 Magee Road, Pala

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39021 Magee Road, Pala, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $921,687 1.057 $9,742 +2.07%
2024-2025 $903,616 1.0563 $9,545 +2.18%
2023-2024 $885,899 1.0544 $9,341 +1.51%
2022-2023 $868,529 1.0595 $9,202 +103.55%
2021-2022 $426,119 1.06094 $4,521 +0.04%

Permits for 39021 Magee Road, Pala

The complete history of permits filed for 39021 Magee Road, Pala, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39021 Magee Road, Pala, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39021 Magee Road, Pala to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pechanga School NR Private K-4 0 1.19
Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 484 2.47
Tony Tobin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 719 2.76
Pauba Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 576 2.99
Red Hawk Elementary School 8 Public K-5 565 3.13

Nearest middle schools

Brentwood Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.34
Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,044 3.60