San Diego County  »  92059  »  Magee Heights Way  »  38895 Magee Heights Way

38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala, CA 92059 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala, CA 92059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala
Zip code 92059
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala

Sale date 07/19/2002
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,610

Lot & Building Information for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala

Building sqft 3,827
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 4.38
Units 1
Year built 2004
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala

• • Improvements for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala, CA 92059?

38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala, CA 92059 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,827 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala, CA 92059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,010,767, the tax amount paid for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala, CA 92059 is $10,683.

When was 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala, CA 92059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala, CA 92059 was last sold in 07/19/2002 for $80,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2002 $80,000
02/04/2000 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/19/2002 Deed
02/04/2000 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala

Access detailed property tax data for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala, CA 92059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,684
Current property tax $10,610
Market value $1,010,767

Assessment History for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,010,767 1.057 $10,684 +2.07%
2024-2025 $990,949 1.0563 $10,467 +2.18%
2023-2024 $971,520 1.0544 $10,244 +1.51%
2022-2023 $952,471 1.0595 $10,091 +1.86%
2021-2022 $933,796 1.06094 $9,907 +0.03%

Permits for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala

The complete history of permits filed for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pechanga School NR Private K-4 0 1.35
Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 484 2.65
Tony Tobin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 719 2.76
Pauba Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 576 3.08
Linfield Christian School NR Private K-12 869 3.28

Nearest middle schools

Linfield Christian School NR Private K-12 869 3.28
Brentwood Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.37
Vail Ranch Middle School 6 Public 6-8 813 3.71
Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,044 3.82
Ashwet Patia Christian School NR Private K-11 7 4.41

Nearest high schools

Great Oak High School 9 Public 9-12 3,043 2.20
Linfield Christian School NR Private K-12 869 3.28
Brentwood Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.37
Ashwet Patia Christian School NR Private K-11 7 4.41
Rancho Christian School NR Private K-12 670 4.46

Neighbors for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala

Here are the neighbors for 38895 Magee Heights Way, Pala.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38875 Magee Heights Way, Pala 2,839 03/23/2021 $990,000
38708 Magee Heights Way, Pala 07/29/2002 $95,000
39022 Magee Rd, Pala 3,600 10/12/2017 $830,000
38907 Magee Rd, Pala 1,456 11/14/2003 $398,000
38960 Magee Rd, Pala 603 01/30/2026 $590,000
38988 Magee Rd, Pala 3,080 08/12/2011 $450,000
39028 Magee Rd, Pala 3,822 08/30/2019 $945,000
11601 Rancho Heights Rd, Pala 02/14/2019 $495,000
38976 Magee Rd, Pala 2,518 10/24/2016 $445,500
38908 Magee Rd, Pala 1,778 12/31/2009 $389,000
39034 Magee Rd, Pala 1,620 06/19/2015 $489,000
38711 Magee Heights Way, Pala 1,737 09/10/2018 $459,000
39073 Magee Rd, Pala 2,646 09/14/2023 $642,000
38985 Magee Rd, Pala 01/11/2022 $435,000
38833 Magee Rd, Pala 1,578 11/13/2008
39021 Magee Rd, Pala 2,723 03/19/2021 $851,500
38720 Magee Heights Way, Pala 2,334 09/29/2020 $585,000
38811 Magee Rd, Pala 1,529 04/29/2021 $555,000
38887 Magee Heights Way, Pala 1,404 01/31/2017 $437,000
38727 Pala Temecula Rd, Pala