San Diego County  »  92028  »  Linda Vista Ter  »  3407 Linda Vista Ter

3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook
Alternate address(es) 3409 Linda Vista Ter
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook

Sale date 07/26/2012
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,418

Lot & Building Information for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook

Building sqft 3,148
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 6.04
Units 1
Year built 1994
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook

How many square feet does 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 3,148 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,343,498.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2012 $620,000
03/22/1988 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/22/2015 Deed
07/26/2012 Quitclaim Deed
03/22/1988 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,418
Market value $1,343,498

Assessment History for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,343,498 1.0732 $14,418 +2.41%
2024-2025 $1,317,156 1.0689 $14,079 +3.25%
2023-2024 $1,291,330 1.056 $13,636 +45.78%
2022-2023 $867,972 1.0777 $9,354 +3.51%
2021-2022 $850,954 1.06197 $9,037 -1.79%

Permits for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3407 Linda Vista Terrace, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map