San Diego County  »  92028  »  Integrity Way  »  3204 Integrity Way

3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook

Sale date 04/24/1989
Sale price $84,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,971

Lot & Building Information for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook

Building sqft 3,892
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 4.88
Units 1
Year built 1991
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $749,747, the tax amount paid for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $8,046.

When was 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 04/24/1989 for $84,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/1989 $84,000

Title Documents for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/24/1989 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,046
Current property tax $7,971
Market value $749,747

Assessment History for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $749,747 1.0732 $8,046 +2.41%
2024-2025 $735,047 1.0689 $7,857 +3.25%
2023-2024 $720,636 1.056 $7,610 -0.05%
2022-2023 $706,507 1.0777 $7,614 +3.51%
2021-2022 $692,655 1.06197 $7,356 -1.79%

Permits for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$778,500
-8.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
-5.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 0.88
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.11
Live Oak Elementary School 6 Public K-6 644 2.73
Pam's Preschool, Kindergarten and First Grade NR Private PK, K-1 0 2.91

Nearest middle schools

Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 0.88
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.11
James E. Potter Intermediate School 4 Public 7-8 729 2.56
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 3.06
Pathways Academy Charter NR Charter K-12 384 3.07

Nearest high schools

Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 0.88
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.11
Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 1.91
Ivy High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 103 1.97
Fallbrook High School 6 Public 9-12 1,924 2.04

Neighbors for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 3204 Integrity Way, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3480 Linda Vista Ter, Fallbrook 3,065 04/15/2025 $1,725,000
2198 Green Hills Pl, Fallbrook 5,062 07/18/2011 $866,000
2391 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 3,557 11/16/2020 $1,049,000
2174 Green Hills Pl, Fallbrook 3,337 08/12/1994 $355,000
2302 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 2,876 04/07/2023 $1,200,000
2316 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 3,779 04/19/2004
2317 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 4,257 01/16/2015 $650,000
3407 Linda Vista Ter, Fallbrook 3,148 05/22/2015
3221 Integrity Way, Fallbrook 4,963 10/31/2023 $3,000,000
2346 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 2,950 05/17/2023 $995,000
2345 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 4,155 09/09/2004 $1,020,000
3235 Integrity Way, Fallbrook 4,118 03/08/1999 $525,000
2332 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 3,777 08/27/2021 $1,200,000
2273 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 3,115 02/28/2013 $647,500
2166 Green Hills Pl, Fallbrook 2,619 02/22/2017 $620,000
2310 Vista Valle Verde, Fallbrook 3,245 03/07/2014 $975,000
2155 Saffron Way, Fallbrook 3,802 12/31/1990 $500,000
2149 Saffron Way, Fallbrook 3,281 04/04/2005 $740,000
2190 Green Hills Pl, Fallbrook 5,855 10/02/2001 $635,000
2127 Saffron Way, Fallbrook 3,502 08/28/2003