San Diego County  »  5359 Triple Crown Dr

5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall
Zip code 92003
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

Sale date 02/27/2026
Sale price $945,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,229

Lot & Building Information for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

Building sqft 2,055
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.232
Units 1
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

• • Improvements for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003?

5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $889,540, the tax amount paid for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003 is $9,301.

When was 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003 was last sold in 02/27/2026 for $945,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2026 $945,000
12/30/2022 $855,000
11/25/2003 $428,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/27/2026
12/30/2022
11/25/2003 Deed
02/26/1993 Deed
10/09/1992 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

Access detailed property tax data for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,302
Current property tax $9,229
Market value $889,540

Assessment History for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $889,540 1.0457 $9,302 +2.11%
2024-2025 $872,099 1.0446 $9,110 +2.22%
2023-2024 $855,000 1.0423 $8,912 +44.51%
2022-2023 $590,172 1.045 $6,167 +1.80%
2021-2022 $578,601 1.04696 $6,058 -0.22%

Permits for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

The complete history of permits filed for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5359 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bonsall Elementary School 6 Public K-5 891 0.63
Pathways Academy Charter NR Charter K-12 384 0.64
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 2.51
Shepherd's Heart E. E. P. NR Private 1-12 0 2.78
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.86

Nearest middle schools

Pathways Academy Charter NR Charter K-12 384 0.64
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 2.51