San Diego County  »  5285 Triple Crown Dr

5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall
Alternate address(es) 5287 Triple Crown Dr
5289 Triple Crown Dr
Zip code 92003
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

Sale date 09/15/2016
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,583

Lot & Building Information for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

Building sqft 1,606
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.277
Units 1
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

• • Improvements for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

How many sq. ft. does 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003 has a total of 1,606 square feet and a current price per square foot of $267.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003?

5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $540,861.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2016 $430,000
01/24/2005 $77,500
06/03/2003 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/15/2016
05/10/2006 Deed
01/24/2005 Deed
05/28/2004 Deed
06/03/2003 Deed
07/17/2002 Deed
08/15/1995 Deed
06/23/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

Access detailed property tax data for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, CA 92003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,656
Current property tax $5,583
Market value $540,861

Assessment History for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $540,861 1.0457 $5,656 +6.11%
2024-2025 $510,257 1.0446 $5,330 +6.61%
2023-2024 $479,665 1.0423 $5,000 +1.74%
2022-2023 $470,261 1.045 $4,914 +1.80%
2021-2022 $461,042 1.04696 $4,827 -0.23%

Permits for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall

The complete history of permits filed for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5285 Triple Crown Drive, Bonsall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bonsall Elementary School 6 Public K-5 891 0.68
Pathways Academy Charter NR Charter K-12 384 0.69
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 2.43
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.78
Shepherd's Heart E. E. P. NR Private 1-12 0 2.85

Nearest middle schools

Pathways Academy Charter NR Charter K-12 384 0.69
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 2.43