San Diego County  »  92061  »  Pauma Heights Rd  »  32228 Pauma Heights Rd

32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley
Zip code 92061
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

Sale date 03/10/2023
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,695

Lot & Building Information for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

Building sqft 5,694
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 8.9
Units 2
Year built 1982
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

• • Improvements for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

How many sq. ft. does 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 has a total of 5,694 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061?

32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,768,680.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2023 $1,700,000
11/17/2004 $1,710,000
04/01/1988 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/10/2023
01/12/2006 Deed
07/05/2005 Deed
11/17/2004 Deed
10/28/2003 Deed
10/28/2003 Deed
04/01/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,695
Market value $1,768,680

Assessment History for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,768,680 1.057 $18,695 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,734,000 1.0563 $18,316 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,700,000 1.0544 $17,925 -0.48%
2022-2023 $1,700,000 1.0595 $18,012 +6.11%
2021-2022 $1,600,000 1.06094 $16,975 +0.03%

Permits for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32228 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pauma Elementary School 4 Public K-8 256 1.28
Pauma Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.34
Catholic Clan Academy NR Private K-12 6 2.62
All Tribes Elementary Charter School NR Charter K-5 51 2.63
Pine Glen Academy NR Private 1-12 30 2.89

Nearest middle schools

Pauma Elementary School 4 Public K-8 256 1.28