San Diego County  »  92061  »  Pauma Heights Rd  »  32324 Pauma Heights Rd

32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley
Zip code 92061
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

Sale date 07/15/2013
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,732

Lot & Building Information for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

Building sqft 4,393
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 3.4
Units 1
Year built 2008
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential (RR)

Other Property Data for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

• • Improvements for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061?

32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 was built in 2008 and has a total of 4,393 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,961,374, the tax amount paid for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 is $20,731.

When was 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 was last sold in 07/15/2013 for $1,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2013 $1,600,000
04/10/2008 $995,000
03/09/2005 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/15/2013 Deed
04/10/2008 Deed
05/25/2006 Deed
03/09/2005 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, CA 92061. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,732
Market value $1,961,374

Assessment History for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,961,374 1.057 $20,732 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,922,916 1.0563 $20,312 +2.18%
2023-2024 $1,885,213 1.0544 $19,878 +1.51%
2022-2023 $1,848,249 1.0595 $19,582 +1.86%
2021-2022 $1,812,009 1.06094 $19,224 +0.03%

Permits for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32324 Pauma Heights Road, Pauma Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pauma Elementary School 4 Public K-8 256 1.02
Pauma Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.33
All Tribes Elementary Charter School NR Charter K-5 51 2.81
Catholic Clan Academy NR Private K-12 6 2.84
Pine Glen Academy NR Private 1-12 30 3.13

Nearest middle schools

Pauma Elementary School 4 Public K-8 256 1.02