San Diego County  »  92061  »  Route 76  »  16160 Route 76

16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 Property Information

16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley, CA 92061
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley
Zip code 92061
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley

Property tax $15,227

Lot & Building Information for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley

Building sqft 10,752
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 4.54
Units 1
Year built 1983

Other Property Data for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley

• • Improvements for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley

How many square feet does 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 have?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 has a total of 10,752 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley, CA 92061?

16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,450,170.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/13/2018
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley, CA 92061. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,227
Market value $1,450,170

Assessment History for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,450,170 1.05 $15,227 +2.06%
2024-2025 $1,421,736 1.0494 $14,920 +1.85%
2023-2024 $1,393,860 1.0509 $14,648 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,366,530 1.056 $14,431 +1.86%
2021-2022 $1,339,736 1.05744 $14,167 +0.03%

Permits for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,543
Median age 58.4
Average household income $108,841
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 681
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $816,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley

Here are the neighbors for 16160 Route 76, Pauma Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31966 Runway Dr, Pauma Valley 1,380 04/30/2013 $300,000