San Diego County  »  921 N Coast Hwy

921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside
Zip code 92054
County San Diego
Neighborhood Townsite

Sales & Tax Overview for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

Sale date 10/25/2002
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,578

Lot & Building Information for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

Building sqft 6,604
Building class Hotel, Motel (26)
Acreage 0.513
Units 27
Year built 1928

Other Property Data for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel, Motel (26) located at 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054 has a total of 6,604 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054?

921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,027,546.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 27 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2002 $1,400,000
07/31/2001 $800,000
11/01/1988 $546,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/25/2002 Deed
07/31/2001 Deed
11/01/1988 Deed
11/01/1988 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,656
Current property tax $22,578
Market value $2,027,546

Assessment History for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,027,546 1.1174 $22,656 +1.94%
2024-2025 $1,987,791 1.1181 $22,225 +3.17%
2023-2024 $1,948,815 1.1054 $21,542 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,910,604 1.1105 $21,217 -0.40%
2021-2022 $1,873,142 1.13721 $21,302 +2.16%

Permits for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,417
Median age 39.1
Average household income $113,489
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 15,513
Owner occupied units 39.1%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $962,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 921 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)