San Diego County  »  1409 N Coast Hwy

1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside
Alternate address(es) 1411 N Coast Hwy
1413 N Coast Hwy
Zip code 92054
County San Diego
Neighborhood Townsite

Sales & Tax Overview for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

Sale date 10/01/2021
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,799

Lot & Building Information for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

Building sqft 4,550
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1

Other Property Data for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054 has a total of 4,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the market value of 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054?

The current market value is $1,055,901.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2021 $995,000
08/16/2007 $825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/01/2021
08/16/2007 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,799
Market value $1,055,901

Assessment History for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,055,901 1.1174 $11,799 +1.94%
2024-2025 $1,035,198 1.1181 $11,575 +3.17%
2023-2024 $1,014,900 1.1054 $11,219 +1.54%
2022-2023 $995,000 1.1105 $11,049 -2.95%
2021-2022 $1,001,104 1.13721 $11,385 +2.16%

Permits for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,417
Median age 39.1
Average household income $113,489
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 15,513
Owner occupied units 39.1%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $962,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1409 North Coast Highway, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)