San Diego County  »  265 Via Del Monte

265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside, CA 92058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside
Zip code 92058
County San Diego
Neighborhood Oceanside Municipal Airport

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside

Sale date 08/22/2022
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,502

Lot & Building Information for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside

Building sqft 15,180
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 0.76
Units 1
Year built 1977

Other Property Data for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside, CA 92058 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside, CA 92058 has a total of 15,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside, CA 92058?

265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside, CA 92058 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,161,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2022 $4,000,000
06/16/2015 $1,155,000
08/10/2005 $1,695,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/22/2022
06/16/2015 Deed
08/31/2011 Trustees Deed
08/10/2005 Deed
11/04/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside, CA 92058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,502
Market value $4,161,600

Assessment History for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,161,600 1.1174 $46,502 +1.94%
2024-2025 $4,080,000 1.1181 $45,618 +3.17%
2023-2024 $4,000,000 1.1054 $44,216 +204.39%
2022-2023 $1,308,067 1.1105 $14,526 -0.40%
2021-2022 $1,282,420 1.13721 $14,584 +2.16%

Permits for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,834
Median age 25.1
Average household income $89,214
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 14,635
Owner occupied units 25.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $700,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Via Del Monte, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A99 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map