San Diego County  »  302 Via Del Norte

302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside, CA 92058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside
Zip code 92058
County San Diego
Neighborhood Oceanside Municipal Airport

Sales & Tax Overview for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside

Sale date 11/14/2019
Sale price $2,295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,046

Lot & Building Information for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside

Building sqft 13,000
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 0.97
Units 1
Year built 1968

Other Property Data for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside, CA 92058 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside, CA 92058 has a total of 13,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside, CA 92058?

302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside, CA 92058 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,509,913.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2019 $2,295,000

Title Documents for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/14/2019
03/06/2016
02/28/2011
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside, CA 92058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,046
Market value $2,509,913

Assessment History for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,509,913 1.1174 $28,046 +1.94%
2024-2025 $2,460,700 1.1181 $27,513 +3.17%
2023-2024 $2,412,452 1.1054 $26,667 +1.53%
2022-2023 $2,365,150 1.1105 $26,265 -0.40%
2021-2022 $2,318,776 1.13721 $26,369 +2.16%

Permits for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,834
Median age 25.1
Average household income $89,214
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 14,635
Owner occupied units 25.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $700,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 Via Del Norte, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A99 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map