San Diego County  »  310 Via El Centro

310 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

310 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Oceanside Municipal Airport

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside

Sale date 07/31/2002
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,269

Lot & Building Information for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside

Building sqft 48,432
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 2.88
Units 1
Year built 1968

Other Property Data for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 48,432 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92056?

310 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,872,252.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2002 $2,650,000
03/11/1998 $1,707,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/31/2002 Deed
03/11/1998 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,269
Market value $3,872,252

Assessment History for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,872,252 1.1174 $43,269 +1.94%
2024-2025 $3,796,326 1.1181 $42,447 +3.17%
2023-2024 $3,721,889 1.1054 $41,142 +1.53%
2022-2023 $3,648,912 1.1105 $40,521 -0.40%
2021-2022 $3,577,366 1.13721 $40,682 +2.16%

Permits for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,616
Median age 40.4
Average household income $127,893
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 19,761
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Via El Centro, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A99 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map