San Diego County  »  1613 Lopez St

1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside, CA 92054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside
Zip code 92054
County San Diego
Neighborhood Fire Mountain

Sales & Tax Overview for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside

Sale date 07/16/2018
Sale price $567,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,140

Lot & Building Information for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside

Building sqft 952
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1954
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 has a total of 952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $595.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside, CA 92054?

1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside, CA 92054 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $728,495.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2018 $567,000

Title Documents for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/16/2018
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside, CA 92054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,140
Market value $728,495

Assessment History for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $728,495 1.1174 $8,140 +17.41%
2024-2025 $620,094 1.1181 $6,933 +3.17%
2023-2024 $607,937 1.1054 $6,720 +1.53%
2022-2023 $596,017 1.1105 $6,619 -0.39%
2021-2022 $584,331 1.13721 $6,645 +2.15%

Permits for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$856,500
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1613 Lopez Street, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools