360 Peters Drive, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information
360 Peters Drive, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 360 Peters Drive, Vista |
| Zip code | 92083 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Peters Drive, Vista
| Sale date | 12/26/2013 |
| Sale price | $355,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,915 |
Lot & Building Information for 360 Peters Drive, Vista
| Building sqft | 2,272 |
| Building class | Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13) |
| Acreage | 0.204
|
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multy-Family Residential (R-M) |
Other Property Data for 360 Peters Drive, Vista
- • Improvements for 360 Peters Drive, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 360 Peters Drive, Vista
360 Peters Drive, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,272 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 360 Peters Drive, Vista, CA 92083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $435,169, the tax amount paid for 360 Peters Drive, Vista, CA 92083 is $4,915.
When was 360 Peters Drive, Vista, CA 92083 last sold and what was the last sale price?360 Peters Drive, Vista, CA 92083 was last sold in 12/26/2013 for $355,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 360 Peters Drive, Vista
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Peters Drive, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2013 | $355,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 360 Peters Drive, Vista
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 360 Peters Drive, Vista
Access detailed property tax data for 360 Peters Drive, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,915 |
| Market value | $435,169 |
Assessment History for 360 Peters Drive, Vista
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Peters Drive, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $435,169 | 1.1295 | $4,915 | +6.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $426,637 | 1.0863 | $4,635 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $418,273 | 1.0815 | $4,524 | +0.24% |
| 2022-2023 | $410,072 | 1.1005 | $4,513 | +2.30% |
| 2021-2022 | $402,033 | 1.09728 | $4,411 | -0.69% |
Permits for 360 Peters Drive, Vista
The complete history of permits filed for 360 Peters Drive, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Vista residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Peters Drive, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Peters Drive, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |