San Diego County  »  3927 Waring Rd

3927 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

3927 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3927 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3927 Waring Road, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Tri-City

Sales & Tax Overview for 3927 Waring Road, Oceanside

Sale date 04/07/2022
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,596

Lot & Building Information for 3927 Waring Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 1,583
Building class Office Condominiums (30)
Acreage 7.306
Units 1
Year built 1976

Other Property Data for 3927 Waring Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3927 Waring Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3927 Waring Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 3927 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Condominiums (30) located at 3927 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 1,583 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3927 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056?

3927 Waring Road, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $318,361.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3927 Waring Road, Oceanside

Tri-City Medical Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/08/2023
Last updated 05/21/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite D Medical Office Listing price not available 1,479 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Suite G Medical Office Listing price not available 784 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Suite P Medical Office Listing price not available 896 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Suite A Medical Office $30/Sqft/Year 1,049 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres

Spaces for Sale in 3927 Waring Road, Oceanside

No photo available
3230 Waring Court
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 01/21/2022
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 5.35 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jim Benson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Tri-City Medical Park
Tri-City Medical Park
3927 Waring Road, Oceanside
Property Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 4208 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year