San Diego County  »  29763 Margale Ln

29763 Margale Lane, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

29763 Margale Lane, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29763 Margale Lane, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29763 Margale Lane, Vista
Alternate address(es) 29765 Margale Ln
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista

Sale date 12/03/2018
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,006

Lot & Building Information for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista

Building sqft 1,668
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1.6
Units 1
Year built 1991
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista

• • Improvements for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29763 Margale Lane, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 29763 Margale Lane, Vista, CA 92084 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 29763 Margale Lane, Vista, CA 92084 has a total of 1,668 square feet and a current price per square foot of $239.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29763 Margale Lane, Vista, CA 92084?

29763 Margale Lane, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $750,534.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2018 $400,000

Title Documents for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/03/2018
07/18/2018
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,081
Current property tax $8,006
Market value $750,534

Assessment History for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $750,534 1.0767 $8,081 +37.27%
2024-2025 $546,819 1.0766 $5,887 +2.12%
2023-2024 $536,098 1.0753 $5,765 +1.37%
2022-2023 $525,587 1.082 $5,687 +1.72%
2021-2022 $515,282 1.08496 $5,591 -0.02%

Permits for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29763 Margale Lane, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools