San Diego County  »  3574 Gopher Canyon Rd

3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,381

Lot & Building Information for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista

Building sqft 2,610
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2
Units 1
Year built 1978
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista

• • Improvements for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista, CA 92084?

3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista, CA 92084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $692,511, the tax amount paid for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista, CA 92084 is $7,456.

When was 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista, CA 92084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista, CA 92084 was last sold in 07/31/2015 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $585,000
06/02/2011 $515,000
12/30/1996 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/31/2015 Deed
06/02/2011 Deed
12/30/1996 Deed
01/07/1994 Deed
12/05/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,456
Current property tax $7,381
Market value $692,511

Assessment History for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $692,511 1.0767 $7,456 +2.01%
2024-2025 $678,933 1.0766 $7,309 +2.12%
2023-2024 $665,622 1.0753 $7,157 +1.37%
2022-2023 $652,572 1.082 $7,061 +1.72%
2021-2022 $639,778 1.08496 $6,941 -0.04%

Permits for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
4.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-2.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3574 Gopher Canyon Road, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.