San Diego County  »  29848 Circle R Way

29848 Circle R Way, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29848 Circle R Way, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido
Alternate address(es) 29850 Circle R Way
29852 Circle R Way
29854 Circle R Way
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido

Sale date 09/01/2022
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,847

Lot & Building Information for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido

Building sqft 21,171
Building class Hotel, Motel (26)
Acreage 3.69
Units 31
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido

• • Improvements for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido, CA 92026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel, Motel (26) located at 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido, CA 92026 has a total of 21,171 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido, CA 92026?

29848 Circle R Way, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,337,427.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 31 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2022 $4,200,000
12/31/2018 $3,000,000
10/11/2013 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/01/2022
10/13/2021
03/08/2021
12/31/2018
10/11/2013 Deed
03/15/2013 Deed
11/19/2012 Trustees Deed
07/31/1997 Trustees Deed
02/03/1997 Quitclaim Deed
10/25/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,847
Market value $4,337,427

Assessment History for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,337,427 1.057 $45,847 +2.07%
2024-2025 $4,252,380 1.0563 $44,918 +32.44%
2023-2024 $3,216,604 1.0544 $33,916 -2.53%
2022-2023 $3,284,400 1.0595 $34,798 +6.09%
2021-2022 $3,091,701 1.06094 $32,801 +0.03%

Permits for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 53,041
Median age 39
Average household income $125,668
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 19,153
Owner occupied units 62.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $683,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 29848 Circle R Way, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8957 Circle R View Ln, Escondido 1,534 04/30/2019 $455,000