San Diego County  »  8785 Circle R Dr

8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido
Alternate address(es) 8797 Circle R Dr
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido

Property tax $5,773

Lot & Building Information for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido

Building class Golf Course (82)
Acreage 4.74
Units 1

Other Property Data for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido

• • Improvements for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido

What is the assessed value of 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido, CA 92026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $546,152, the tax amount paid for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido, CA 92026 is $5,772.

When was 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido, CA 92026 last sold?

8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido, CA 92026 was last sold in 10/13/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/13/2017
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,773
Market value $546,152

Assessment History for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $546,152 1.057 $5,773 +2.07%
2024-2025 $535,444 1.0563 $5,656 +2.18%
2023-2024 $524,946 1.0544 $5,535 +1.50%
2022-2023 $514,654 1.0595 $5,453 +1.87%
2021-2022 $504,564 1.06094 $5,353 +0.04%

Permits for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 53,041
Median age 39
Average household income $125,668
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 19,153
Owner occupied units 62.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $683,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 8785 Circle R Drive #MP, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price