San Diego County  »  3146 Largo Ln

3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido

Sale date 11/26/2014
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,741

Lot & Building Information for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido

Building sqft 1,430
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.3
Units 1
Year built 1972
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido

• • Improvements for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, CA 92026?

3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510,777, the tax amount paid for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 is $5,741.

When was 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 was last sold in 11/26/2014 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2014 $425,000
11/17/2005 $550,000
01/22/1988 $123,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/26/2014 Deed
10/08/2014 Trustees Deed
11/17/2005 Deed
11/17/2005 Deed
02/22/2001 Deed
01/22/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,741
Market value $510,777

Assessment History for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $510,777 1.124 $5,741 +2.07%
2024-2025 $500,763 1.1232 $5,625 +2.42%
2023-2024 $490,945 1.1186 $5,492 +1.25%
2022-2023 $481,320 1.1269 $5,424 +1.73%
2021-2022 $471,883 1.12984 $5,332 -0.25%

Permits for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ware's Education Specialist and Consultants Inc. School NR Private K-12 0 0.32
Reidy Creek Elementary School 7 Public K-5 607 0.57
Rocky View NR Private 2-8 8 1.08
North Broadway Elementary School 6 Public K-5 515 1.20
Hidden Valley Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Rocky View NR Private 2-8 8 1.08
Hidden Valley Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.39
Rincon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 863 1.57
Calvin Christian School NR Private PK-12 409 1.73

Nearest high schools

Hidden Valley Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.39
Calvin Christian School NR Private PK-12 409 1.73
Escondido High School 5 Public 9-12 1,898 2.34
Kings Academy NR Private PK-11 45 2.82

Neighbors for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 3146 Largo Lane, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3136 Largo Ln, Escondido 1,403 11/26/2008 $275,000
3125 Mode Dr, Escondido 1,207
3353 Laurashawn Ln, Escondido 2,001 11/17/2008
3415 Laurashawn Ln, Escondido 1,980 09/10/2002
3346 Laurashawn Ln, Escondido 1,650 09/29/2023 $670,000
3128 Largo Ln, Escondido 1,403 09/07/1995
3110 Largo Ln, Escondido 1,207 11/06/2019 $510,000
3147 Mode Dr, Escondido 1,207
3155 Mode Dr, Escondido 1,568 04/14/1989 $160,000
25942 Kaywood Dr, Escondido 3,217 06/02/1998
3356 Laurashawn Ln, Escondido 2,167 05/28/2004 $535,000
25950 Kaywood Dr, Escondido 2,422 07/23/2019 $670,000
3154 Largo Ln, Escondido 1,562 10/17/2008 $349,000
3107 Mode Dr, Escondido 1,403
3335 Laurashawn Ln, Escondido 2,236 09/16/2020 $750,000
3330 Laurashawn Ln, Escondido 1,816 03/10/2003 $377,000
3117 Mode Dr, Escondido 1,207 07/06/2021 $675,000
25946 Kaywood Dr, Escondido 2,433
3161 Mode Dr, Escondido 1,890 09/07/2022 $750,000
555 Music Ln, Escondido 1,768 12/27/2022