San Diego County  »  92010  »  Loker Ave  »  2788-2796 Loker Ave

2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad, CA 92010 Property Information

2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad, CA 92010 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad, CA 92010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad
Zip code 92010
County San Diego
Neighborhood Industrial Corridor - City Centre

Sales & Tax Overview for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad

Sale date 12/04/2024
Sale price $21,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $227,791

Lot & Building Information for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad

Building sqft 78,431
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 5.58
Units 1
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad, CA 92010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad, CA 92010 has a total of 78,431 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad, CA 92010?

2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad, CA 92010 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,125,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad

El Fuerte Business Park I
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/07/2024
Last updated 05/19/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Carson Odabashian
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 109 Industrial Listing price not available 1,766 Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Carson Odabashian
Suite 105 Industrial $21/Sqft/Year 2,290 Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Carson Odabashian
Suite 103 Industrial $21/Sqft/Year 1,772 Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Carson Odabashian
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease El Fuerte Business Park I
El Fuerte Business Park I
2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad
Property Industrial
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 5828 Sqft
Price $21/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2024 $21,125,000
02/04/1994 $3,200,000
07/22/1993 $5,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/04/2024
04/15/2011 Deed
02/04/1994 Deed
07/22/1993 Trustees Deed
11/29/1988 Deed
11/29/1988 Deed
01/15/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad, CA 92010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $227,791
Market value $21,125,000

Assessment History for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,125,000 1.0783 $227,791 +132.56%
2024-2025 $9,221,332 1.0622 $97,949 +0.49%
2023-2024 $9,040,523 1.0782 $97,475 +1.58%
2022-2023 $8,863,259 1.0827 $95,963 +0.76%
2021-2022 $8,689,471 1.09606 $95,242 -0.35%

Permits for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,489
Median age 40.2
Average household income $159,377
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,926
Owner occupied units 64.4%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $995,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2788 Loker Ave W, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map