San Diego County  »  92010  »  W Loker Ave  »  2765 W Loker Ave

2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad
Zip code 92010
County San Diego
Neighborhood Industrial Corridor - City Centre

Sales & Tax Overview for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad

Sale date 02/16/2016
Sale price $15,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $200,409

Lot & Building Information for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad

Building sqft 93,585
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 5.22
Units 1
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010 has a total of 93,585 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010?

2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,585,617.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad

Carlsbad Technology Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/08/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Brant Aberg
Conor Boyle
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor R&D - Industrial Listing price not available 93,254 Brant Aberg
Conor Boyle
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Carlsbad Technology Center
Carlsbad Technology Center
2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 93254 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2016 $15,700,000
07/06/2007 $16,900,000
02/26/1998 $2,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/16/2016 Deed
07/06/2007 Deed
03/20/2001 Deed
02/26/1998 Deed
02/18/1998 Deed
02/18/1998 Deed
12/12/1997 Deed
12/12/1997 Deed
04/08/1997 Deed
09/30/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $200,409
Market value $18,585,617

Assessment History for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,585,617 1.0783 $200,409 +3.55%
2024-2025 $18,221,194 1.0622 $193,546 +0.49%
2023-2024 $17,863,917 1.0782 $192,609 +1.58%
2022-2023 $17,513,645 1.0827 $189,620 +0.76%
2021-2022 $17,170,241 1.09606 $188,196 -0.35%

Permits for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,489
Median age 40.2
Average household income $159,377
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,926
Owner occupied units 64.4%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $995,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2765 West Loker Avenue, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)