San Diego County  »  5770 Armada Dr

5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008 Property Information

5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad
Zip code 92008
County San Diego
Neighborhood Carlsbad Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

Sale date 12/23/2013
Sale price $23,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $315,851

Lot & Building Information for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

Building sqft 81,712
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 4.7
Units 1
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008 has a total of 81,712 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008?

5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,291,602.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2013 $23,500,000
04/13/2012 $15,600,000
05/31/2005 $16,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/29/2015
12/23/2013 Deed
04/13/2012 Deed
05/31/2005 Deed
11/19/2004 Deed
11/19/2004 Deed
11/19/2004 Deed
09/24/2004 Deed
07/23/2004 Deed
07/16/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $315,851
Market value $29,291,602

Assessment History for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $29,291,602 1.0783 $315,851 +3.55%
2024-2025 $28,717,258 1.0622 $305,035 +0.49%
2023-2024 $28,154,175 1.0782 $303,558 +1.58%
2022-2023 $27,602,134 1.0827 $298,848 +0.76%
2021-2022 $27,060,916 1.09606 $296,604 -0.35%

Permits for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,955
Median age 41.7
Average household income $150,866
Family households 57.3%
Occupied housing units 11,835
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,316,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,095,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5770 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map