San Diego County  »  6175 Paseo Del Norte

6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad, CA 92011 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad, CA 92011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad
Zip code 92011
County San Diego
Neighborhood Poinsettia

Sales & Tax Overview for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad

Sale date 11/06/1997
Sale price $4,401,500
Arm's length
Property tax $72,923

Lot & Building Information for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad

Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 3.47
Units 1

Other Property Data for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad

What is the market value of 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad, CA 92011?

The current market value is $6,762,747.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/1997 $4,401,500
12/30/1993 $675,000
03/10/1989 $2,231,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/06/1997 Deed
12/30/1993 Deed
03/10/1989 Deed
03/01/1989 Trustees Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad, CA 92011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $72,923
Market value $6,762,747

Assessment History for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,762,747 1.0783 $72,923 +3.55%
2024-2025 $6,630,145 1.0622 $70,425 +0.49%
2023-2024 $6,500,143 1.0782 $70,085 +1.58%
2022-2023 $6,372,690 1.0827 $68,997 +0.76%
2021-2022 $6,247,736 1.09606 $68,479 -0.35%

Permits for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,190
Median age 43.3
Average household income $189,463
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 9,094
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,381,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,168,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6175 Paseo Del Norte, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)