San Diego County  »  5796 Armada

Ocean Ridge - 5796 Armada, Carlsbad, CA 92008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Ocean Ridge - 5796 Armada, Carlsbad, CA 92008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5796 Armada, Carlsbad
Zip code 92008
County San Diego
Neighborhood Carlsbad Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad

Sale date 06/09/2020
Sale price $28,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $291,141

Lot & Building Information for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad

Building sqft 75,000
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 3.79
Units 1
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5796 Armada, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does Ocean Ridge - 5796 Armada, Carlsbad, CA 92008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at Ocean Ridge - 5796 Armada, Carlsbad, CA 92008 has a total of 75,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $376.

What is the year built & the current market value of Ocean Ridge - 5796 Armada, Carlsbad, CA 92008?

Ocean Ridge - 5796 Armada, Carlsbad, CA 92008 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2020 $28,250,000
07/21/2015 $28,100,000
12/11/2007 $27,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/09/2020
07/21/2015 Deed
12/11/2007 Deed
05/28/2004 Deed
12/29/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for Ocean Ridge - Ocean Ridge - 5796 Armada, Carlsbad, CA 92008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $291,141
Market value $27,000,000

Assessment History for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $27,000,000 1.0783 $291,141 -9.51%
2024-2025 $30,289,708 1.0622 $321,737 +0.49%
2023-2024 $29,695,793 1.0782 $320,180 +1.58%
2022-2023 $29,113,523 1.0827 $315,212 +0.76%
2021-2022 $28,542,670 1.09606 $312,845 -0.35%

Permits for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,955
Median age 41.7
Average household income $150,866
Family households 57.3%
Occupied housing units 11,835
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,316,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,095,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5796 Armada, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map