San Diego County  »  5800 Armada Dr

5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008 Property Information

5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad
Zip code 92008
County San Diego
Neighborhood Carlsbad Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

Sale date 12/03/2004
Sale price $9,500
Arm's length
Property tax $107,849

Lot & Building Information for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

Building sqft 42,960
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 3.45
Units 1
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008 has a total of 42,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008?

5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,001,719.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

Carlsbad Ranch Corporate Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/11/2018
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 3.45 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Justin Halenza
Michael Mahoney
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#101 General Office $39.60/Sqft/Year 4,244 Justin Halenza
Michael Mahoney
#310 General Office $39.60/Sqft/Year 3,913 Justin Halenza
Michael Mahoney
#105 General Office $39.60/Sqft/Year 1,849 Justin Halenza
Michael Mahoney
#235 General Office $39.60/Sqft/Year 2,684 Justin Halenza
Michael Mahoney
#350 General Office $39.60/Sqft/Year 3,024 Justin Halenza
Michael Mahoney
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Carlsbad Ranch Corporate Center
Carlsbad Ranch Corporate Center
5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad
Property General Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 15714 Sqft
Price $39.60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2004 $9,500
04/02/2004 $17,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/03/2004 Deed
04/02/2004 Deed
08/31/1998 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, CA 92008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $107,849
Market value $10,001,719

Assessment History for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,001,719 1.0783 $107,849 +3.55%
2024-2025 $9,805,607 1.0622 $104,155 +0.49%
2023-2024 $9,613,341 1.0782 $103,651 +1.58%
2022-2023 $9,424,845 1.0827 $102,043 +0.76%
2021-2022 $9,240,045 1.09606 $101,276 -0.35%

Permits for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,955
Median age 41.7
Average household income $150,866
Family households 57.3%
Occupied housing units 11,835
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,316,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,095,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5800 Armada Drive, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map