San Diego County  »  650 Sycamore Ave

650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista
Zip code 92083
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Property tax $112,552

Lot & Building Information for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Building sqft 95,253
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 8.27
Units 1
Year built 1979

Other Property Data for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

• • Improvements for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

How many square feet does 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 have?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 has a total of 95,253 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083?

650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,851,421.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

650 Sycamore Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/14/2020
Last updated 04/14/2026
Lot size 8.27 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Julia Gabay
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 92,000 Brian G. Pyke
Don Moser
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 650 Sycamore Avenue
650 Sycamore Avenue
650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista
Property Freestanding
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 92000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/06/2012 Deed
10/26/2012 Termination Lease
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $112,552
Market value $9,851,421

Assessment History for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,851,421 1.1425 $112,552 +5.57%
2024-2025 $9,658,257 1.1039 $106,617 +1.87%
2023-2024 $9,468,880 1.1053 $104,660 +1.37%
2022-2023 $9,283,216 1.1122 $103,248 +1.68%
2021-2022 $9,101,193 1.11565 $101,537 -0.07%

Permits for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,375
Median age 34.7
Average household income $124,255
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 11,715
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)