San Diego County  »  760 Sycamore Ave

760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista
Zip code 92083
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Sale date 01/31/2023
Sale price $6,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $80,829

Lot & Building Information for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Building sqft 52,000
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 4.59
Units 1
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

• • Improvements for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 has a total of 52,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083?

760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,074,720.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2023 $6,800,000
03/29/2013 $3,780,000
10/10/2003 $4,512,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/31/2023
03/29/2013 Deed
10/10/2003 Deed
12/04/1998 Deed
08/08/1997 Deed
05/03/1996 Deed
04/15/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $80,829
Market value $7,074,720

Assessment History for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,074,720 1.1425 $80,829 +5.57%
2024-2025 $6,936,000 1.1039 $76,567 +54.83%
2023-2024 $4,474,040 1.1053 $49,452 +1.37%
2022-2023 $4,386,315 1.1122 $48,785 +1.69%
2021-2022 $4,300,309 1.11565 $47,976 -0.07%

Permits for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,375
Median age 34.7
Average household income $124,255
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 11,715
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 760 Sycamore Avenue, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map