San Diego County  »  751 Rancheros Dr

751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos
Zip code 92069
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos

Sale date 06/05/2025
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,428

Lot & Building Information for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos

Building sqft 17,534
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.29
Units 1
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos

• • Improvements for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos

How many sq. ft. does 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069 has a total of 17,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069?

751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,575,723.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos

No photo available
Richland Professional Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/06/2019
Last updated 03/20/2026
Lot size 1.29 Acre

» Excellent highway 78 and 15 access

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#2 Medical Office $35.40/Sqft/Year 2,221 Victoria Soto
#3 Medical Office $35.40/Sqft/Year 1,848 Victoria Soto
#6 General Office $25.80/Sqft/Year 2,120 Victoria Soto
#7 General Office $25.80/Sqft/Year 1,259 Victoria Soto
#8 General Office $25.80/Sqft/Year 1,145 Victoria Soto
#12 & 13 General Office $25.80/Sqft/Year 2,112 Victoria Soto
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Richland Professional Center
751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos
Property General Office
Availability 6 Spaces listed / 10705 Sqft
Price $25.80-$35.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2025 $1,850,000
09/12/1989 $1,400,000
02/29/1988 $1,070,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/05/2025
09/12/1989 Deed
09/12/1989 Deed
09/12/1989 Deed
02/29/1988 Deed
02/29/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos

Access detailed property tax data for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos, CA 92069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,428
Market value $2,575,723

Assessment History for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,575,723 1.1425 $29,428 +5.57%
2024-2025 $2,525,220 1.1039 $27,876 +1.87%
2023-2024 $2,475,707 1.1053 $27,364 +1.37%
2022-2023 $2,427,165 1.1122 $26,995 +1.68%
2021-2022 $2,379,575 1.11565 $26,548 -0.07%

Permits for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos

The complete history of permits filed for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Marcos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$974,500
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Marcos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Marcos and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Marcos and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,335
Median age 36.1
Average household income $123,340
Family households 75.0%
Occupied housing units 15,162
Owner occupied units 56.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $846,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 751 Rancheros Drive, San Marcos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)