San Diego County  »  999 E Mission Rd

Storage Solutions - 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos, CA 92069 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Storage Solutions - 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos, CA 92069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos
Zip code 92069
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos

Sale date 01/07/2022
Sale price $19,040,000
Arm's length
Property tax $230,847

Lot & Building Information for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos

Building sqft 90,246
Building class Storage-Bulk (Tanks, Etc.) (44)
Acreage 4.82
Units 1
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos

• • Improvements for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos

How many sq. ft. does Storage Solutions - 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos, CA 92069 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage-Bulk (Tanks, Etc.) (44) located at Storage Solutions - 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos, CA 92069 has a total of 90,246 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the year built & the current market value of Storage Solutions - 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos, CA 92069?

Storage Solutions - 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos, CA 92069 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,205,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2022 $19,040,000
05/25/2016 $13,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/07/2022
05/25/2016 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos

Access detailed property tax data for Storage Solutions - Storage Solutions - 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos, CA 92069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $230,847
Market value $20,205,400

Assessment History for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,205,400 1.1425 $230,847 +5.57%
2024-2025 $19,809,216 1.1039 $218,674 +1.87%
2023-2024 $19,420,800 1.1053 $214,658 +25.17%
2022-2023 $15,418,849 1.1122 $171,488 +1.68%
2021-2022 $15,116,520 1.11565 $168,647 -0.07%

Permits for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos

The complete history of permits filed for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Marcos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$974,500
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$525
-6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Marcos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Marcos and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Marcos and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,335
Median age 36.1
Average household income $123,340
Family households 75.0%
Occupied housing units 15,162
Owner occupied units 56.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $846,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 999 East Mission Road, San Marcos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)