San Diego County  »  950 Fig St

950 Fig Street, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

950 Fig Street, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 Fig Street, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 Fig Street, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Fig Street, Escondido

Sale date 08/31/2001
Sale price $600,000
Property tax $8,836

Lot & Building Information for 950 Fig Street, Escondido

Building sqft 4,030
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.206 i
Units 1
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 950 Fig Street, Escondido

• • Improvements for 950 Fig Street, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 Fig Street, Escondido

How many square feet does 950 Fig Street, Escondido, CA 92026 have?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 950 Fig Street, Escondido, CA 92026 has a total of 4,030 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 950 Fig Street, Escondido, CA 92026?

950 Fig Street, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $775,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 Fig Street, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Fig Street, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2001 $600,000
06/23/1989 $408,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 950 Fig Street, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 950 Fig Street, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/31/2024
08/31/2001 Deed
06/23/1989 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 Fig Street, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 950 Fig Street, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,836
Market value $775,000

Assessment History for 950 Fig Street, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Fig Street, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $775,000 1.1401 $8,836 +10.70%
2024-2025 $700,518 1.1394 $7,982 +2.31%
2023-2024 $686,783 1.136 $7,802 +1.06%
2022-2023 $673,317 1.1465 $7,720 +1.65%
2021-2022 $660,115 1.15049 $7,595 -0.44%

Permits for 950 Fig Street, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 950 Fig Street, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/08/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 950 Fig Street, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 53,041
Median age 39
Average household income $125,668
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 19,153
Owner occupied units 62.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $683,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Fig Street, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Fig Street, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 950 Fig Street, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 950 Fig Street, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
930 Martin Dr, Escondido 2,378 02/09/2021 $700,000