San Diego County  »  910 Martin Dr

910 Martin Drive, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

910 Martin Drive, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Martin Drive, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Martin Drive, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido

Sale date 11/22/1988
Sale price $1,810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,037

Lot & Building Information for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido

Building sqft 24,128
Building class Multiple 16 to 60 Units (Commercial) (15)
Acreage 1.74
Units 27
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido

• • Improvements for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Martin Drive, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido, CA 92026?

910 Martin Drive, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 1986 and has a total of 24,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 910 Martin Drive, Escondido, CA 92026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,792,196, the tax amount paid for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido, CA 92026 is $66,036.

When was 910 Martin Drive, Escondido, CA 92026 last sold?

910 Martin Drive, Escondido, CA 92026 was last sold in 12/05/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/1988 $1,810,000

Title Documents for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/05/2013 Deed
03/13/2007 Deed
11/22/1988 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $66,037
Market value $5,792,196

Assessment History for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,792,196 1.1401 $66,037 +2.06%
2024-2025 $5,678,624 1.1394 $64,702 +2.31%
2023-2024 $5,567,279 1.136 $63,244 +1.07%
2022-2023 $5,458,118 1.1465 $62,577 +1.65%
2021-2022 $5,351,097 1.15049 $61,564 -0.44%

Permits for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 53,041
Median age 39
Average household income $125,668
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 19,153
Owner occupied units 62.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $683,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 910 Martin Drive, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
950 Fig St, Escondido 4,030 07/31/2024