San Diego County  »  820 W 15th Ave

820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido

Sale date 08/27/2008
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,729

Lot & Building Information for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido

Building sqft 1,302
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.195
Units 1
Year built 1981
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban I : up to 5.5 Du/Acre (R)

Other Property Data for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido

• • Improvements for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 1,302 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido, CA 92025?

820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $509,539.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2008 $265,000
10/10/2007 $342,712
07/20/1999 $147,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/27/2008 Deed
10/10/2007 Trustees Deed
09/15/2004 Deed
07/30/2003 Deed
07/20/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,809
Current property tax $5,729
Market value $509,539

Assessment History for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $509,539 1.1401 $5,809 +2.06%
2024-2025 $499,549 1.1394 $5,692 +52.76%
2023-2024 $327,990 1.136 $3,726 +1.06%
2022-2023 $321,560 1.1465 $3,687 +1.65%
2021-2022 $315,256 1.15049 $3,627 -0.44%

Permits for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/14/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 820 West 15th Avenue #1, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.