San Diego County  »  431 W 13th Ave

431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido

Sale date 07/25/2006
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,937

Lot & Building Information for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido

Building sqft 8,265
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.62
Units 1
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido

• • Improvements for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 8,265 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the year built & the current market value of 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025?

431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,275,001.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2006 $1,600,000
12/22/2005 $1,100,000
03/23/1989 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/25/2006 Deed
12/22/2005 Deed
03/23/1989 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,937
Market value $2,275,001

Assessment History for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,275,001 1.1401 $25,937 +2.06%
2024-2025 $2,230,394 1.1394 $25,413 +2.31%
2023-2024 $2,186,661 1.136 $24,840 +1.06%
2022-2023 $2,143,786 1.1465 $24,579 +1.65%
2021-2022 $2,101,752 1.15049 $24,180 -0.44%

Permits for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/04/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,989
Median age 36.4
Average household income $118,259
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 16,413
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $843,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 431 West 13th Avenue, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).