29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 Property Information
29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel |
| Zip code | 92070 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/11/1992 |
| Sale price | $486,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,591 |
Lot & Building Information for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
| Building class | Agricultural Preserve (Under Contract) (88) |
| Acreage | 93 |
| Units | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A72) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
Assessed at $429,538, the tax amount paid for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 is $4,591.
When was 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 last sold and what was the last sale price?29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 was last sold in 06/11/1992 for $486,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/1992 | $486,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
Access detailed property tax data for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,591 |
| Market value | $429,538 |
Assessment History for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $429,538 | 1.0689 | $4,591 | +1.68% |
| 2024-2025 | $422,637 | 1.0684 | $4,515 | +1.81% |
| 2023-2024 | $414,416 | 1.0702 | $4,435 | +1.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $406,504 | 1.0749 | $4,370 | +1.35% |
| 2021-2022 | $398,771 | 1.08129 | $4,312 | +0.14% |
Permits for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
The complete history of permits filed for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Valley Elementary School | NR | Public | K-8 | 44 | 2.78 |
| Harbor Springs Charter | NR | Charter | K-12 | 254 | 5.84 |
| Julian Charter School | 7 | Charter | K-12 | 203 | 5.90 |
| Brookfield Engineering Science Technology Academy | 3 | Charter | 3-12 | 379 | 5.90 |
| Julian Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 187 | 5.90 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Valley Elementary School | NR | Public | K-8 | 44 | 2.78 |
| Harbor Springs Charter | NR | Charter | K-12 | 254 | 5.84 |
| Julian Charter School | 7 | Charter | K-12 | 203 | 5.90 |
| Julian Junior High School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 88 | 5.90 |
| Brookfield Engineering Science Technology Academy | 3 | Charter | 3-12 | 379 | 5.90 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harbor Springs Charter | NR | Charter | K-12 | 254 | 5.84 |
| Julian High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 100 | 5.85 |
| Julian Charter School | 7 | Charter | K-12 | 203 | 5.90 |
| Brookfield Engineering Science Technology Academy | 3 | Charter | 3-12 | 379 | 5.90 |
| New Hope Christian School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 8 | 6.56 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel
Here are the neighbors for 29303 Route 78, Santa Ysabel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30270 Route 78, Santa Ysabel | 4,239 | 08/08/2001 | |
| 21975 Highway 79, Santa Ysabel | |||
| 21959 Route 79, Santa Ysabel | 1,368 | 05/14/2018 | |
| 21975 Route 79, Santa Ysabel | |||
| 30445 Route 78, Santa Ysabel | 1,280 | 09/18/2009 | |
| 920 Orchard Ln, Santa Ysabel | 1,938 | ||
| 22550 Highway 79, Santa Ysabel | 12/01/2006 | ||
| 26962 Meadow Lake Rd, Santa Ysabel | 05/17/2017 | ||
| 30218 Route 78, Santa Ysabel | 11,026 | 04/30/2019 | |
| 21976 Route 79, Santa Ysabel | 6,310 | ||
| 21855 William Tell St, Santa Ysabel | 1,008 | 03/23/2021 | $330,000 |
| 30349 Route 78, Santa Ysabel | 902 | 07/29/2024 | $630,000 |
| 22801 Crescent Heights Rd, Santa Ysabel | 1,861 | 06/10/2021 | $1,950,000 |
| 22950 Crescent Heights Rd, Santa Ysabel | 2,000 | 10/30/2003 | |
| 21851 Washington St, Santa Ysabel | 09/16/2004 | ||
| 22304 Route 79, Santa Ysabel | 2,473 | 02/14/2000 | $560,000 |
| 30320 Route 78, Santa Ysabel | 1,686 | 09/16/2004 | |
| 902 Orchard Ln, Santa Ysabel | 1,560 | 07/15/2022 | $166,000 |
| 23232 Route 79, Santa Ysabel | 1,472 |