San Diego County  »  3702 Wynola Rd

3702 Wynola Road, Julian, CA 92036 Property Information

3702 Wynola Road, Julian, CA 92036 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3702 Wynola Road, Julian, CA 92036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3702 Wynola Road, Julian
Zip code 92036
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian

Sale date 04/01/2005
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,182

Lot & Building Information for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian

Building sqft 1,660
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 8.43
Units 1
Year built 1963
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian

• • Improvements for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3702 Wynola Road, Julian

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian, CA 92036?

3702 Wynola Road, Julian, CA 92036 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3702 Wynola Road, Julian, CA 92036 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $578,354, the tax amount paid for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian, CA 92036 is $6,182.

When was 3702 Wynola Road, Julian, CA 92036 last sold?

3702 Wynola Road, Julian, CA 92036 was last sold in 05/19/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2005 $575,000
01/07/1999 $500,000
01/05/1989 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/19/2022
04/01/2005 Deed
01/07/1999 Deed
01/11/1996 Deed
01/05/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian

Access detailed property tax data for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian, CA 92036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,182
Market value $578,354

Assessment History for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $578,354 1.0689 $6,182 +6.56%
2024-2025 $543,000 1.0684 $5,801 +9.29%
2023-2024 $496,000 1.0702 $5,308 -5.02%
2022-2023 $520,000 1.0749 $5,589 +8.82%
2021-2022 $475,000 1.08129 $5,136 +0.14%

Permits for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian

The complete history of permits filed for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spencer Valley Elementary School NR Public K-8 44 0.74
Harbor Springs Charter NR Charter K-12 254 2.51
Julian Charter School 7 Charter K-12 203 2.56
Brookfield Engineering Science Technology Academy 3 Charter 3-12 379 2.56
Julian Elementary School 4 Public K-5 187 2.56

Nearest middle schools

Spencer Valley Elementary School NR Public K-8 44 0.74
Harbor Springs Charter NR Charter K-12 254 2.51
Julian Charter School 7 Charter K-12 203 2.56
Julian Junior High School 4 Public 6-8 88 2.56

Nearest high schools

Harbor Springs Charter NR Charter K-12 254 2.51
Julian Charter School 7 Charter K-12 203 2.56
Julian High School 7 Public 9-12 100 2.56
New Hope Christian School NR Private 1-12 8 3.20

Neighbors for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian

Here are the neighbors for 3702 Wynola Road, Julian.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4204 Ritchie Rd, Santa Ysabel 1,440
4537 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 1,726 01/07/2021 $949,000
4210 Ritchie Rd, Santa Ysabel 1,521 12/24/2009 $210,000
4030 Ritchie Rd, Santa Ysabel 1,416 09/22/2022 $536,000
4950 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 1,300 05/03/2012
4904 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 1,056
4940 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 1,727 04/18/2024 $747,000
4584 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 2,611 06/20/2012 $475,000
4367 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 7,200 06/01/2023 $950,000
4286 Ritchie Rd, Santa Ysabel 2,248 08/31/2021 $680,000
4259 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 1,840 04/29/2009 $179,500
4213 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 1,767 09/30/2021 $700,000
4020 Ritchie Rd, Santa Ysabel 1,972 07/30/2015 $435,000
4515 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 968 02/28/2014 $220,000
5049 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 1,944 04/30/2008 $395,500
2993 Hoskins Ranch Rd, Santa Ysabel 01/18/2013
4559 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 1,275 04/18/1989 $150,000
4275 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 724 07/15/2010 $215,000
4243 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 1,093 02/26/2020 $300,000
4591 Route 78, Santa Ysabel 780 04/18/1989 $150,000