San Diego County  »  92070  »  Ritchie Rd  »  4286 Ritchie Rd

4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel
Zip code 92070
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel

Sale date 08/31/2021
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,713

Lot & Building Information for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel

Building sqft 2,248
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 5.04
Units 1
Year built 2008
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel

• • Improvements for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070?

4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $721,619, the tax amount paid for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 is $7,713.

When was 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 was last sold in 08/31/2021 for $680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2021 $680,000
08/01/2011 $407,500
03/28/2006 $298,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/31/2021
08/01/2011 Deed
03/28/2006 Deed
03/28/2006 Affidavit
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel

Access detailed property tax data for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,713
Market value $721,619

Assessment History for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $721,619 1.0689 $7,713 +2.05%
2024-2025 $707,470 1.0684 $7,559 +1.83%
2023-2024 $693,599 1.0702 $7,423 +1.56%
2022-2023 $680,000 1.0749 $7,309 +42.95%
2021-2022 $472,855 1.08129 $5,113 +0.16%

Permits for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel

The complete history of permits filed for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4286 Ritchie Road, Santa Ysabel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Spencer Valley Elementary School NR Public K-8 44 0.56
Harbor Springs Charter NR Charter K-12 254 3.58
Julian Charter School 7 Charter K-12 203 3.63
Brookfield Engineering Science Technology Academy 3 Charter 3-12 379 3.64
Julian Elementary School 4 Public K-5 187 3.64

Nearest middle schools

Spencer Valley Elementary School NR Public K-8 44 0.56