San Diego County  »  910 Normandy Rd

910 Normandy Road, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

910 Normandy Road, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Normandy Road, Encinitas, CA 92024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas
Zip code 92024
County San Diego
Neighborhood Leucadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas

Sale date 10/26/2012
Sale price $899,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,561

Lot & Building Information for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas

Building sqft 3,149
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.009
Units 2
Year built 1946

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential 1 (RR1)

Other Property Data for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas

• • Improvements for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas

How many sq. ft. does 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas, CA 92024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas, CA 92024 has a total of 3,149 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the year built & the current market value of 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas, CA 92024?

910 Normandy Road, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,819,119.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2012 $899,000

Title Documents for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/26/2012 Deed
11/16/2005 Deed
11/15/2005 Deed
08/27/2004 Deed
08/12/2004 Deed
01/09/2004 Deed
01/05/2004 Deed
06/20/2003 Deed
06/17/2003 Deed
03/21/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,561
Market value $1,819,119

Assessment History for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,819,119 1.0753 $19,561 +3.68%
2024-2025 $1,783,451 1.0579 $18,867 +2.32%
2023-2024 $1,748,482 1.0546 $18,439 +60.52%
2022-2023 $1,089,402 1.0544 $11,487 +1.27%
2021-2022 $1,068,042 1.06206 $11,343 +0.23%

Permits for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas

The complete history of permits filed for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Encinitas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,937,000
16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$955
6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Normandy Road, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools