San Diego County  »  319 Via Andalusia

319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, CA 92024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas
Zip code 92024
County San Diego
Neighborhood New Encinitas

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas

Sale date 04/01/1997
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,492

Lot & Building Information for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas

Building sqft 3,065
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.187 i
Units 1
Year built 1987
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 (R3)

Other Property Data for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas

• • Improvements for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, CA 92024?

319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,065 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, CA 92024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $610,739, the tax amount paid for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, CA 92024 is $6,567.

When was 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, CA 92024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, CA 92024 was last sold in 04/01/1997 for $375,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/1997 $375,000

Title Documents for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/01/1997 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas

Access detailed property tax data for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,567
Current property tax $6,492
Market value $610,739

Assessment History for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $610,739 1.0753 $6,567 +3.68%
2024-2025 $598,765 1.0579 $6,334 +2.32%
2023-2024 $587,025 1.0546 $6,191 +2.02%
2022-2023 $575,515 1.0544 $6,068 +1.26%
2021-2022 $564,231 1.06206 $5,992 +0.23%

Permits for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas

The complete history of permits filed for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Encinitas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,937,000
16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$955
6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Montessori Schools NR Private K 10 0.22
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private K-8 473 0.46
St John Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 534 0.46
St John Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 534 0.46
Leport Montessori Encinitas NR Private PK-K 65 0.53

Nearest middle schools

St. John the Evangelist School NR Private K-8 473 0.46
St John Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 534 0.46
JCS - Cedar Cove 6 Charter K-12 136 0.57
Oak Crest Middle School 7 Public 7-8 802 0.59
Pacific Academy NR Private K-12 72 0.72

Nearest high schools

JCS - Cedar Cove 6 Charter K-12 136 0.57
Pacific Academy NR Private K-12 72 0.72
Sunset High (Continuation) School 4 Public 9-12 112 0.86
San Dieguito High Academy 9 Public 9-12 2,089 1.12
The Grauer School NR Private 7-12 160 1.71

Neighbors for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas

Here are the neighbors for 319 Via Andalusia, Encinitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
383 Via Andalusia, Encinitas 3,065 02/24/2017 $993,000
1153 Via Montecito, Encinitas 2,649 12/20/2024 $2,000,000
1129 Via Montecito, Encinitas 2,649 05/22/2013 $785,000
327 Via Andalusia, Encinitas 2,884 05/24/2006
335 Via Andalusia, Encinitas 2,633 06/22/2018 $1,120,000
1141 Via Montecito, Encinitas 2,407 01/29/2010 $760,000
311 Via Andalusia, Encinitas 2,767 07/30/2018 $1,235,000
343 Via Andalusia, Encinitas 1,954 04/12/2013 $700,000
1169 Via Montecito, Encinitas 2,767 09/22/2005 $900,000
302 Via Andalusia, Encinitas 2,767 06/30/1995 $311,000
1225 Via Montoro, Encinitas 1,808 03/19/1991
359 Via Andalusia, Encinitas 2,649 10/25/2016 $905,000
367 Via Andalusia, Encinitas 2,767 11/09/2018 $1,149,500
375 Via Andalusia, Encinitas 2,407
1177 Via Montecito, Encinitas 3,065 07/18/2012 $829,000
1117 Via Montecito, Encinitas 2,767 04/27/2012 $729,000
303 Via Andalusia, Encinitas 1,954 01/22/2014 $700,000
351 Via Andalusia, Encinitas 3,065 02/01/2024 $2,348,000
1235 Via Montoro, Encinitas 2,824 06/29/2016 $880,000
310 Via Andalusia, Encinitas 3,065 10/25/1999 $415,000