754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information
754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas |
| Zip code | 92024 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas
| Sale date | 05/10/2023 |
| Sale price | $4,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $50,343 |
Lot & Building Information for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas
| Building sqft | 1,778 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 2.38 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas
- • Improvements for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas
754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,778 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,681,800, the tax amount paid for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 is $50,343.
When was 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 last sold and what was the last sale price?754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 was last sold in 05/10/2023 for $4,500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2023 | $4,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas
Access detailed property tax data for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $50,343 |
| Market value | $4,681,800 |
Assessment History for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,681,800 | 1.0753 | $50,343 | +3.68% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,590,000 | 1.0579 | $48,558 | +644.93% |
| 2023-2024 | $618,093 | 1.0546 | $6,518 | +2.03% |
| 2022-2023 | $605,975 | 1.0544 | $6,389 | +1.26% |
| 2021-2022 | $594,094 | 1.06206 | $6,310 | +0.23% |
Permits for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas
The complete history of permits filed for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Encinitas residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas
Here are the neighbors for 754 Bonita Drive, Encinitas.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 725 Requeza St, Encinitas | 2,096 | 10/17/2007 | $1,200,000 |
| 735 Requeza St, Encinitas | 2,774 | ||
| 759 Nardo Rd, Encinitas | 1,193 | 12/22/1999 | $335,000 |
| 810 Bonita Dr, Encinitas | 1,700 | 04/26/2016 | $740,000 |