San Diego County  »  1131 Wotan Dr

1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas
Zip code 92024
County San Diego
Neighborhood Downtown Encinitas

Sales & Tax Overview for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas

Sale date 09/25/2020
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,017

Lot & Building Information for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas

Building sqft 4,576
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.41
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 (R3)

Other Property Data for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas

• • Improvements for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas

How many sq. ft. does 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 has a total of 4,576 square feet and a current price per square foot of $360.

What is the market value of 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024?

The current market value is $3,256,513.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2020 $1,650,000
07/03/2019 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/25/2020
07/03/2019
11/16/2015
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,017
Market value $3,256,513

Assessment History for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,256,513 1.0753 $35,017 +3.68%
2024-2025 $3,192,661 1.0579 $33,775 +2.32%
2023-2024 $3,130,060 1.0546 $33,010 +56.30%
2022-2023 $2,003,000 1.0544 $21,120 +20.52%
2021-2022 $1,650,000 1.06206 $17,524 +0.23%

Permits for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Encinitas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,899,500
24.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$951
2.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1131 Wotan Drive, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools