San Diego County  »  1510 Avenida DE Los Lirios

1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas, CA 92024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas
Zip code 92024
County San Diego
Neighborhood New Encinitas

Sales & Tax Overview for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas

Sale date 01/25/2012
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,280

Lot & Building Information for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas

Building sqft 3,139
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.272
Units 2
Year built 1977
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 5 (R5)

Other Property Data for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas

• • Improvements for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas, CA 92024?

1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,139 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas, CA 92024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $869,969, the tax amount paid for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas, CA 92024 is $9,354.

When was 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas, CA 92024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas, CA 92024 was last sold in 01/25/2012 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2012 $500,000
03/05/1997 $249,000
09/07/1993 $239,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/25/2012 Deed
03/24/2005 Deed
01/04/2005 Deed
08/21/2003 Deed
03/05/1997 Deed
09/07/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,355
Current property tax $9,280
Market value $869,969

Assessment History for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $869,969 1.0753 $9,355 +3.68%
2024-2025 $852,912 1.0579 $9,023 +2.32%
2023-2024 $836,190 1.0546 $8,818 +29.30%
2022-2023 $646,795 1.0544 $6,820 +10.68%
2021-2022 $580,192 1.06206 $6,162 +0.23%

Permits for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Encinitas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,899,500
24.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$951
2.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1510 Avenida De Los Lirios, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map