San Diego County  »  141 N El Camino Real

141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas, CA 92024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas
Zip code 92024
County San Diego
Neighborhood New Encinitas

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas

Sale date 12/23/1999
Sale price $12,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $185,136

Lot & Building Information for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas

Building sqft 63,999
Building class Neighborhood Shopping Center (25)
Acreage 5.28
Units 1
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas

• • Improvements for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas

How many sq. ft. does 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas, CA 92024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood Shopping Center (25) located at 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas, CA 92024 has a total of 63,999 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas, CA 92024?

141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,217,116.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas

El Camino Commons
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/14/2020
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 7.36 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Bryan A. Cunningham
Brian J. Quinn
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
141-215 S El Camino Real Retail Listing price not available 9,532 Bryan A. Cunningham
Brian J. Quinn
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease El Camino Commons
El Camino Commons
141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas
Property Community Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 9532 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/1999 $12,475,000

Title Documents for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/23/1999 Trustees Deed
03/14/1990 Deed
03/14/1990 Deed
03/14/1990 Deed
03/14/1990 Deed
12/14/1989 Deed
12/14/1989 Deed
12/14/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas

Access detailed property tax data for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $185,136
Market value $17,217,116

Assessment History for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $17,217,116 1.0753 $185,136 +3.68%
2024-2025 $16,879,526 1.0579 $178,569 +2.32%
2023-2024 $16,548,556 1.0546 $174,521 +2.02%
2022-2023 $16,224,075 1.0544 $171,067 +1.26%
2021-2022 $15,905,957 1.06206 $168,931 +0.23%

Permits for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas

The complete history of permits filed for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Encinitas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,937,000
16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$955
6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,030
Median age 44
Average household income $207,614
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 19,740
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,532,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 North El Camino Real, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)