San Diego County  »  410 Bridoon Ter

410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas, CA 92024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas
Zip code 92024
County San Diego
Neighborhood Olivenhain

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas

Sale date 06/25/1999
Sale price $1,366,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,803

Lot & Building Information for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas

Building sqft 5,513
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2
Units 1
Year built 2000
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas

• • Improvements for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas, CA 92024?

410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 2000 and has a total of 5,513 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas, CA 92024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,220,601, the tax amount paid for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas, CA 92024 is $23,878.

When was 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas, CA 92024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas, CA 92024 was last sold in 06/25/1999 for $1,366,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/1999 $1,366,000

Title Documents for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/25/1999 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,878
Current property tax $23,803
Market value $2,220,601

Assessment History for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,220,601 1.0753 $23,878 +3.68%
2024-2025 $2,177,061 1.0579 $23,031 +2.32%
2023-2024 $2,134,375 1.0546 $22,509 +2.02%
2022-2023 $2,092,526 1.0544 $22,064 +1.27%
2021-2022 $2,051,497 1.06206 $21,788 +0.23%

Permits for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas

The complete history of permits filed for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Encinitas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,937,000
16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$955
6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mission Estancia Elementary School 8 Public K-6 376 1.86
San Elijo Elementary School 7 Public K-5 858 1.93
Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary School 9 Public K-6 570 2.08
La Costa Heights Elementary School 8 Public K-6 634 2.22
Community Collaborative Virtual - Sage Oak Charter NR Charter K-12 2,428 2.23

Nearest middle schools

San Elijo Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,463 1.81
Diegueno Middle School 7 Public 7-8 790 2.35
Calvary Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 64 2.40
Community Christian School NR Private K-8 44 2.44

Nearest high schools

La Costa Canyon High School 8 Public 9-12 1,642 1.28
Calvary Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 64 2.40
Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 24 3.32
Pivot Charter School - San Diego NR Charter K-12 236 3.49

Neighbors for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas

Here are the neighbors for 410 Bridoon Terrace, Encinitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
440 Bridoon Ter, Encinitas 5,583 04/22/2015 $1,610,000
336 Cantle Ln, Encinitas 4,889 09/27/2006
332 Cantle Ln, Encinitas 4,743 10/21/2024 $3,250,000
420 Bridoon Ter, Encinitas 8,138 12/24/2007
425 Bridoon Ter, Encinitas 4,489 03/27/2000 $921,000
2303 Casa Hermosa CT, Encinitas 4,126 06/15/2005 $1,675,000
328 Cantle Ln, Encinitas 4,575 12/29/2014 $1,685,000
437 Bridoon Ter, Encinitas 4,489 10/28/2016 $1,740,000
306 Cantle Ln, Encinitas 5,513 07/15/2005 $2,175,000
416 Bridoon Ter, Encinitas 4,575 04/24/2012 $1,650,000
429 Bridoon Ter, Encinitas 5,012 05/10/2013
413 Bridoon Ter, Encinitas 4,489 01/16/2015 $1,900,000
3313 Lone Hill Ln, Encinitas 4,575 04/08/2015 $1,975,000
433 Bridoon Ter #A, Encinitas 5,119 03/08/2018 $2,145,000
441 Bridoon Ter, Encinitas 5,012 11/13/2014 $1,610,000
307 Cantle Ln, Encinitas 4,575 08/25/2009 $1,895,000
320 Cantle Ln, Encinitas 5,513 03/28/2005 $2,437,500
310 Cantle Ln, Encinitas 4,575 12/29/2021 $2,900,000
421 Bridoon Ter, Encinitas 4,743 11/30/2020 $2,243,000
409 Bridoon Ter, Encinitas 5,513 12/31/2007