San Diego County  »  773 Corinia CT

773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, CA 92024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas
Zip code 92024
County San Diego
Neighborhood Olivenhain

Sales & Tax Overview for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas

Sale date 10/16/2006
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,813

Lot & Building Information for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas

Building sqft 3,913
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.5
Units 1
Year built 1995
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 8 (R8)

Other Property Data for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas

• • Improvements for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, CA 92024?

773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,913 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, CA 92024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,942,569, the tax amount paid for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, CA 92024 is $20,888.

When was 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, CA 92024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, CA 92024 was last sold in 10/16/2006 for $1,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2006 $1,450,000
11/17/1994 $689,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/16/2006 Deed
12/03/2004 Affidavit
12/03/2004 Affidavit
11/17/1994 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas

Access detailed property tax data for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,888
Current property tax $20,813
Market value $1,942,569

Assessment History for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,942,569 1.0753 $20,888 +3.68%
2024-2025 $1,904,480 1.0579 $20,147 +2.32%
2023-2024 $1,867,138 1.0546 $19,691 +2.02%
2022-2023 $1,830,528 1.0544 $19,301 +1.26%
2021-2022 $1,794,636 1.06206 $19,060 +0.23%

Permits for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas

The complete history of permits filed for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Encinitas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,937,000
16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$955
6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 773 Corinia Court, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools